Privacy Policy

Introduction

Siite ApS, CVR nr. 42990752 (“Siite”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the www.scale-incubator.com website (the “Website”). This policy informs you of Siite’s policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information when you use our Services. By using the Services provided on the Website and its subpages, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. These Privacy Policy rules are subject to Danish Law. 

Siite protects your data and privacy by taking all relevant measures in accordance with applicable legislation, especially the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”) and the Danish Data Protection Act.

At Siite we take your privacy very seriously. By visiting our site, you are accepting the practices and guidelines set out in this document (henceforth referred to as the “Privacy Policy”). We appreciate your understanding. 

Purpose

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to provide you with some helpful information regarding our use of your personal data and to help you understand the rights you have in connection with your personal data.

This Privacy Policy informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

Definition of Personal Data

Personal data are any information which are related to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Personal data is widely defined by European Data Privacy law and includes all types of information that directly or indirectly can identify a natural person. This means that name, address, phone number are considered personal data, but that log data, encrypted data or other types of electronic ID such as an IP-Address can also be classified as personal data, if they can be connected to a natural person.

Processing of Personal Data

Processing is similarly defined very widely by European law and includes almost every action taken in relation to personal data – for example collection, registration, organization, structuring, storage, adaption, transfer or deletion.

Opt-out of cookies here

Our processing activities

We process following data:

Visitors on the Website
Siite processes some personal data of individuals visiting our website, particularly behavioural and tracking details: e.g. location data, behavioural patterns, personal preferences, IP-number, cookie identifiers, unique identifier of devices you use to access and use the services and our websites. 

DatoVersionSamtykke

Nødvendige

Nødvendige cookies hjælper med at gøre en hjemmeside brugbar ved at aktivere grundlæggende funktioner, såsom side-navigation og adgang til sikre områder af hjemmesiden. Hjemmesiden kan ikke fungere optimalt uden disse cookies.

Google Tag Manager – Consent

NavnGoogle Tag Manager – Consent
UdbyderGoogle Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland
FormålCookie by Google used to control advanced script and event handling.
Privatlivspolitikhttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
Cookie navn_ga,_gat,_gid
Cookie udløb2 Years

Statistiske

Vi indsamler oplysninger om, hvordan du interagerer med hjemmesiden, herunder hvor ofte du besøger siden, og hvilke sider du kigger på. Det gør vi for at kunne optimere design, brugervenlighed og styrke effektiviteten af hjemmesiden. Derudover bruger vi oplysningerne til at give dig personaliseret indhold og udarbejde markedsanalyser.

Google Tag Manager – Consent

NavnGoogle Tag Manager – Consent
UdbyderGoogle Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland
FormålCookie by Google used to control advanced script and event handling.
Privatlivspolitikhttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
Cookie navn_ga,_gat,_gid
Cookie udløb2 Years

Marketing

Vi indsamler oplysninger om dine interesser, herunder hvilke sider og annoncer du klikker på, hvilke produkter eller ydelser du viser interesse for, eller køber, på denne og andre hjemmesider. Det gør vi for at kunne vise dig annoncer, der er relevante for dig og dine interesser. For at kunne vise dig målrettede annoncer på denne og andre hjemmesider, samarbejder vi med andre virksomheder, som vi deler oplysninger med. Det kan du læse mere om herunder.

Google Tag Manager – Consent

NavnGoogle Tag Manager – Consent
UdbyderGoogle Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland
FormålCookie by Google used to control advanced script and event handling.
Privatlivspolitikhttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
Cookie navn_ga,_gat,_gid
Cookie udløb2 Years

Eksterne medier

Indhold fra videoplatforme og sociale medieplatforme er blokeret som standard. Hvis eksterne mediecookies accepteres, kræver adgang til dette indhold ikke længere manuelt samtykke.

Google Maps

NavnGoogle Maps
UdbyderGoogle Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland
FormålUsed to unblock Google Maps content.
Privatlivspolitikhttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en
Host(s).google.com
Cookie navnNID
Cookie udløb6 Month

Instagram

NavnInstagram
UdbyderMeta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland
FormålUsed to unblock Instagram content.
Privatlivspolitikhttps://www.instagram.com/legal/privacy/
Host(s).instagram.com
Cookie navnpigeon_state
Cookie udløbSession

OpenStreetMap

NavnOpenStreetMap
UdbyderOpenstreetmap Foundation, St John’s Innovation Centre, Cowley Road, Cambridge CB4 0WS, United Kingdom
FormålUsed to unblock OpenStreetMap content.
Privatlivspolitikhttps://wiki.osmfoundation.org/wiki/Privacy_Policy
Host(s).openstreetmap.org
Cookie navn_osm_location, _osm_session, _osm_totp_token, _osm_welcome, _pk_id., _pk_ref., _pk_ses., qos_token
Cookie udløb1-10 Years

Vimeo

NavnVimeo
UdbyderVimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA
FormålUsed to unblock Vimeo content.
Privatlivspolitikhttps://vimeo.com/privacy
Host(s)player.vimeo.com
Cookie navnvuid
Cookie udløb2 Years

YouTube

NavnYouTube
UdbyderGoogle Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland
FormålUsed to unblock YouTube content.
Privatlivspolitikhttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en
Host(s)google.com
Cookie navnNID
Cookie udløb6 Month

E-mail correspondence and other communication
Further, Siite, controls personal data regarding individuals who interact with our team either via webchat, email or telephoning our support.

Leads 
Siite also processes for representatives of potential customers who are either website visitors who submit personal data through any of the forms on our websites or otherwise contact us through one of our employees or people who might be interested in our services and/or products whose information we have received from other sources e.g. Facebook, LinkedIn or similar.

Categories of personal data

Visitors on the Website
We may process following information: 

  • Contact information: e.g. name, address, position, business phone number, email or equivalent
  • Behavioural and tracking details: e.g. location data, behavioural patterns, personal preferences, IP-number, cookie identifiers, unique identifier of devices you use to access and use the services and our websites

Purpose of processing

  • To confirm your identity and verify your personal and contact details.
  • To provide and market our services and/or products to you.
  • To provide the service you seek from us.


Legal basis for the processing

  • Consent (if details submitted to Siite), Comply with applicable laws and pursue the legitimate interest of Siite.

  • Pursue the legitimate interests of Siite

Security of processing

Information security is the business risk given top priority at Siite. We take the security of all the data we hold very seriously and we adhere to internationally recognised security standards. We have security measures in place to ensure data protection of customers information, personal data and other confidential information. We regularly perform internal follow-up in relation to the appropriateness of and compliance with policies and measures.

Individuals’ rights

As individual, you have certain rights over your personal data, which Siite as data controller are obligated to fulfil.

You have a right of access to personal data held by us as a data controller. Similarly, you are entitled to have any inaccurate or incomplete personal data rectified. Please contact Siite if you want to have your personal data deleted, restrict Siite’s processing of such data, to exploit your right to data portability or object to Siite’s processing of such data.

Where we process personal data based on consent, individuals have a right to withdraw consent at any time. To withdraw consent to our processing of your personal data please contact us. If you no longer wish to receive e-mails with information or marketing material about Siite, please click on the unsubscribe link in the relevant e-mail received from us. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Changes to the Privacy Statement

We recognise that transparency is an ongoing responsibility so we will keep this privacy statement under regular review.

This privacy statement was last updated on 17th January 2022.

Contact information

The data controller is Siite ApS (CVR nr. 42990752)

If you want to exercise your rights as described above, or if you have any questions about this privacy statement or how and why we process personal data, please contact us at:

Siite ApS
Att.: Mads Klokkerholm Nielsen
Tankedraget 7, 4th floor, 9000 Aalborg
Telephone: +45 2511 8929
E-mail: mads@siite.dk

Complaints

We hope that you won’t ever need to, but if you do want to complain about our use of personal data, please send an e-mail with the details of your complaint to mads@siite.dk. We will consider the complaint and return.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency in relation to your rights and to Siites processing of your personal data. For further information about how to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency, please refer to the Danish Data Protection Agency website www.datatilsynet.dk.